Privacy Policy


Confidentiality

www.arogyaretail.com is totally committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of any personal data generated from those who book order at this website. Maintaining the confidentiality of these data remains our top priority. We firmly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this privacy policy is published in accordance with:

  • Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000.
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules").
  • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

The purpose of this privacy policy statement is to explain to you what personal information www.arogyaretail.com collects from you when you visit it and /or place an order on it. You can be assured that www.arogyaretail.com will use such information sensibly and carefully, and only in accordance with this privacy statement. We maintain compliance with the highest standards of website privacy, so our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our website.

Consent of yours

By accessing or visiting this website and submitting your data, you agree to be bound by the terms of this privacy policy. You are suggested to go through this policy points before using and/or placing order. As part of providing our services to you, we may need to send routine communications to you, such as order transaction emails and other administrative messages through email and sms and other forms of communication. Although we prefer to communicate with our customers via phone calls and SMS, as may be deemed necessary, you agree to receive our phone calls and delivery messages, related to your orders/request on www.arogyaretail.com. When you sign up to receive our newsletters, we may periodically send emails about new products, special offers or other information, which you may find it interesting and beneficial as well. This type of communication may be to remind you about prescription refilling or anything which will assist you in taking care of your health. You must ensure to provide us with the correct or up-to- date personal information so that I will be easier for us to communicate with right person and to deliver products you order at right place. If, at any time, you want to access, update or modify or eliminate any of your account information at www.arogyaretail.com. During your visit to our website, we may automatically receive technical information about your computer/device, including your IP address, your computer operating system, time-zone, browser type and browser plug-in details, due to the communication protocol settings on the Internet.

What data we collect

We collect information like your name, address, contact details, including your address, phone number, email. When you browse our website, we may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, the web addresses from which you arrive or click through to, time spent on certain pages, download errors and page response times. All these information help us analyze your needs and choices in a more focused and individualized fashion.

How we use the information collected from you

We will collect and retain your personally identifiable information only to the extent that it is necessary to fulfill our services to your entire satisfaction. Any personal information submitted by you to the website or collected by us will be used only to:

  • Process your order.
  • To communicate to youTo improve our website's functionality, and to customize your future shopping experience with us;
  • To make sure that our Website content is presented in the manner that is most effective for you;
  • To communicate with you about any changes to our services;
  • To verify your identity and perform checks to prevent fraud.

With whom we share your information

We do not sell, rent or exchange your any personally identifiable information that you provide to us through this website with any third party for commercial reasons. However, we engage trusted online payment service partners to perform payment processing and authorization services (for net banking or credit/debit card validation). Through your use of the www.arogyaretail.com services, you consent to our collection and transfer of your information to our payment service partner websites. As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy other businesses or assets. In such transactions, User/Customer information is typically one of the transferred business assets.

Who can view your information

Your personally identifiable information can be accessed only on a need-to- know basis by certain employees of www.arogyaretail.com, who are designated to carry out your requested activity, and all such employees are bound to strict confidentiality obligations.

How We Use Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information placed by a website onto your computer's hard drive. Cookies do not collect any sensitive personal information from you. We use cookies to analyze data about our web page traffic, which helps us save your preferences for your future visits. This allows us to customize our website according to your interests, which will enable us to deliver a more personalized service to our customers. You may choose to accept or decline cookies. Please be aware that by declining cookies you may be unable to use our website to its fullest capability.

Security Policy

We guarantee that all your personal information with us is secure. We take careful precaution to protect our customers' personal information from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorized modification. To prevent unauthorised access, we have put in place the latest industry-standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online. Your personal information is encrypted and is protected with 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts all information you input. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

Maintain Confidentiality of Your Prescription

We understand the confidential nature of the prescription you provide us to process your medication order and we treat your prescription as protected information.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page, and so we urge you to review it periodically to ensure that you agree with any such changes that we make. We will make best efforts to inform you of any important amendments by e-mail, message on the Website or notification in Your Account. However, it is your responsibility to check the Policy regularly to ensure that you agree with it and your continued use of the Website will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes that we make.

Contact Information

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact our customer service at info@oxygenlifeline.in or call at 7771868686.